David Seibers

12/16/2023 - The Dome at America's Center

12/16/2023 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • Modifieds58 entries
  • Super Late Models127 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models

Track Contact

  • 701 Convention Plaza

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


David Seibers

David Seibers

Chapel Hill, TN

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Qualifier 5 6 10 DNF -4

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureVelocita Super Late Models Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
4 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
5 6 4C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
6 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14
7 7 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 15 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 7
9 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
10 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -5
11 9 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -2
12 1 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -11
13 16 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 3
14 13 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
15 17 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
16 12 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
17 19 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
18 DNF 11 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -7
19 DNF 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
20 DNF 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
10 Laps

Win & Your In Last ChanceAllstar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
Top 1 transfer
2 2 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
3 1 75D Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
4 9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 5
5 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
6 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
7 11 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
8 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
9 3 87Z Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
10 12 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 2
11 DNF 6 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
12 DNF 5 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -7
10 Laps

Qualifier 1Illinois State Rifle Association

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
3 7 75D Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
4 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
5 14 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 9
6 13 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 7
7 5 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -2
8 9 53M Jason Miles Jason Miles Nacogdoches, TX Nacogdoches, TX 1
9 11 NE11 Matthew Tribble Matthew Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR 2
10 12 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL 2
11 DNF 8 88E Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
12 DNF 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -10
13 DNF 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -10
14 DNF 10 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -4
10 Laps

Qualifier 2Hellraizer Jacks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 2
4 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
5 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -4
6 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
7 8 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 1
8 9 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
9 14 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 5
10 6 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
11 11 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -
12 12 88 Dustin Rollins Dustin Rollins Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -
13 DNF 10 9XX Dakota Dellinger Dakota Dellinger Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3
DNS 13 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3Mittler Brothers Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
2 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
3 4 87Z Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
4 7 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
5 8 34C Delbert Crum III Delbert Crum III Cutler, OH Cutler, OH 3
6 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
7 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
8 14 5RT Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 6
9 5 20W Alan Westling Alan Westling Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -4
10 9 73 Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -1
11 10 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
12 12 111 Jon Woods Jon Woods Patoka, IN Patoka, IN -
13 DNF 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
14 DNF 11 27E Kyle Mixon Kyle Mixon Alton, IL Alton, IL -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 4FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 3 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
3 5 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
4 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
5 4 9D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -1
6 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 4
7 11 2B Jordan Barbee Jordan Barbee Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
8 12 1W Shaun WiltjerHunt Shaun WiltjerHunt Gary, IN Gary, IN 4
9 8 95 Nicky Pennington Nicky Pennington Morehead, KY Morehead, KY -1
10 7 28W Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -3
11 DNF 14 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
12 DNF 9 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
13 DNF 6 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -7
14 DNF 13 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -1
10 Laps

Qualifier 5Wilde Arms

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
2 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
3 4 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
4 12 71W Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 8
5 5 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
6 9 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 3
7 11 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 4
8 7 4K Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY -1
9 DNF 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -8
10 DNF 6 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -4
11 DNF 13 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 2
12 DNF 14 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
13 DNF 10 24R Robbie Bostic Robbie Bostic Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -3
DNS 8 77C Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
10 Laps

Qualifier 6MD3 Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 5 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
3 4 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
4 6 5L Jonathan Lee Jonathan Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 2
5 8 229 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
6 7 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
7 12 15F Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 5
8 11 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
9 10 21 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 1
10 DNF 2 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -8
11 DNF 14 11B Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 3
12 DNF 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -9
13 DNF 9 9H Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -4
DNS 13 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
10 Laps

Non Qualifier 1Walker Performance Filtration

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 7 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 5
Top 2 transfer
3 14 18X Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 11
4 12 5S Steve Sheppard Jr Steve Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
5 10 11C Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
6 8 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 2
7 5 51SR William Stile William Stile Muse, PA Muse, PA -2
8 3 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -5
9 DNF 4 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -5
10 DNF 13 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
11 DNF 2 16R Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -9
12 DNF 6 77Y Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
13 DNF 9 31J Austin Tettaton Austin Tettaton Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -4
DNS 11 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
DNS 15 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -
10 Laps

Non Qualifier 2UCoat-It

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5RT Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 2
2 1 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
4 12 6D Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 8
5 13 25J Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 8
6 DNF 9 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 3
7 DNF 4 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -3
8 DNF 2 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -6
9 DNF 7 11W Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -2
10 DNF 5 29M Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -5
11 DNF 10 20H Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY -1
12 DNF 11 10J TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
13 DNF 8 21K Jacob Kolwyck Jacob Kolwyck Griffith, IN Griffith, IN -5
DNS 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 Laps

Non Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 6
2 2 11B Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -
Top 2 transfer
3 14 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 11
4 3 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
5 8 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 3
6 12 96 Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 6
7 9 2BN Matthew Norman Matthew Norman Richmond, KY Richmond, KY 2
8 10 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 2
9 DNF 1 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -8
10 DNF 6 82 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -4
11 DNF 11 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
12 DNF 13 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
DNS 5 2 Justin Lee Carter Justin Lee Carter Prichard, WV Prichard, WV -
DNS 4 M5 Timothy Welch II Timothy Welch II Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL -

Top 6 A Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.978
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.093
3 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.187
4 4 4C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.223
5 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.270
6 3 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 13.654

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events3
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

SMS Plumbing
Frisky Motorsports
Suzie-Q
Frisky Business
Birddick Motorsports